Poggio Al Lago Di Garda

Via B. Vighenzi, N.32 2, Desenzano del Garda, Italy - Show on map
9.3/10 · 16 reviews

Poggio Al Lago Di Garda Desenzano del Garda apartment lies in a convenient location in Desenzano del Garda, about 5 minutes by foot from Desenzanino Beach. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

Location

The apartment is situated merely 0.8 miles from the hilltop stone Desenzano's Castle and 3.4 miles from castle of Moniga. Rocca of Lonato Fortress is situated around a 10-minute drive from this apartment.

Rooms

Poggio Al Lago Di Garda apartment offers guests a balcony and overlooks the lake.

Food & Drinks

The property is equipped with a kitchenette for those who wish to self-cater. The apartment provides guests with a terrace.

Why choose Poggio Al Lago Di Garda Desenzano del Garda

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine
  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

General facilities

  • No smoking on site
  • Lift
  • Key access

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 23:30
Check-out:
from 05:00 until 10:00
License number017067-LNI-00320,IT017067C29YZ7RY2V

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Poggio Al Lago Di Garda Desenzano del Garda

Location of Poggio Al Lago Di Garda Desenzano del Garda

Via B. Vighenzi, N.32 2, Desenzano del Garda, Italy

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Poggio Al Lago Di Garda Desenzano del Garda

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Desenzano del Garda

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Poggio Al Lago Di Garda
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 23:30
    Check-out:
    from 05:00 until 10:00
    License number017067-LNI-00320,IT017067C29YZ7RY2V